Wheels of Hope Car Show Date - Saturday, October 2, 2021 @ 10am on The Square in Downtown Garland

2021 Car Show Awards

Wheels of Hope Car Show – Garland, Texas

Chairman’s Award – Kevin Shannon

Chairman's Award


Best of Show – Car – Donny McSwain

2021 Best of Show


Best of Show – Truck – Jim White

Best of Show - Truck


Best Engine – Ken Smith

Best Engine


Best Paint – Darren Heavner

Best Paint


Best Interior — Tim Goodwin

Best Interior


Pre 50’s — Best of Class — Kim Keith

 


Pre 50’s — Class Winner — Richard Barnes


1950’s — Best of Class — Bobby Allsup


1950’s — Class Winner — Rick Crawford


1960’s — Best of Class — Fred Wesley

1960's — Best of Class


1960’s — Class Winner — Jeffrey Horseman

 


1970’s — Best of Class — Larry Roebuck

1970's — Best of Class


1970’s — Class Winner — Jason Pardo

1970's — Class Winner


1980-1994 — Best of Class — Victor Cruz

1980-1994 — Best of Class


1980-1994 — Class Winner — Manuel Castillo

1980-1994 — Class Winner


1995 & Up — Best of Class — John Hennes

1995 & Up — Best of Class


1995 & Up — Class Winner — Danny Melendez

1995 & Up — Class Winner


55-57 Chevy Stock — Best of Class — Rick McCommas

55-57 Chevy Stock — Best of Class


55-57 Chevy Stock — Class Winner — No entry


55-57 Chevy Modified — Best of Class — Jody & Devona Stiff

55-57 Chevy Modified — Best of Class


55-57 Chevy Modified — Class Winner — Rod Homire

55-57 Chevy Modified — Class Winner


Corvettes before ’68 — Best of Class — Robert Sherwood

Corvettes before '68 — Best of Class


Corvettes before ’68 — Class Winner — Buddy Minett

Corvettes before '68 — Class Winner


Corvettes ’68 and Up — Best of Class — J. J. Allen

Corvettes '68 and Up — Best of Class


Corvettes ’68 and Up — Class Winner — Lee Brumit

Corvettes '68 and Up — Class Winner


Mustangs ’64 to ’73 — Best of Class — Bob Landa

Mustangs '64 to '73 — Best of Class


Mustangs ’64 to ’73 — Class Winner — Michael Salazar

Mustangs '64 to '73 — Class Winner


Mustangs 1974 & Up — Best of Class — Teddy Wiley

Mustangs 1974 & Up — Best of Class


Mustangs 1974 & Up — Class Winner — Joey Castillo

Mustangs 1974 & Up — Class Winner


Chevelles — Best of Class — Bill Church


Chevelles — Class Winner — Dwayne Dixon


Street Rods — Best of Class — Terry & Pat Auglin

 

 


Street Rods — Class Winner — Marek Piszczor

Street Rods — Class Winner


Trucks through ’59 — Best of Class — Jason Davenport


Trucks through ’59 — Class Winner — Doug Seminoe


Trucks ’60 to ’89 — Best of Class — Ron Wallace

Trucks '60 to '89 — Best of Class


Trucks ’60 to ’89 — Class Winner — James Jones


Trucks ’90 and Up — Best of Class — Danny Melendez

Trucks '90 and Up — Best of Class


Trucks ’90 and Up — Class Winner — Rory Spikes

Trucks '90 and Up — Class Winner


Muscle Cars — Best of Class — Victor Freeney

Muscle Cars — Best of Class


Muscle Cars — Class Winner — Billy Grizzle

Muscle Cars — Class Winner


Foreign Cars — Best of Class — Jim Arnett

Foreign Cars — Best of Class


Foreign Cars — Class Winner — Andrew Castillo

Foreign Cars — Class Winner


Special Interests — Best of Class — Michael Reimann

Special Interests — Best of Class


Special Interests — Class Winner — Danny McSwain

Special Interests — Class Winner


Rat Rods — Best of Class — Joel Escobodo

Rat Rods — Best of Class


Rat Rods — Class Winner — No entry


Camaros & Firebirds ’67 to ’72 — Best of Class — Chris Blackshear

Camaros & Firebirds '67 to '72 — Best of Class


Camaros & Firebirds ’67 to ’72 — Class Winner — Rick Davis

Camaros & Firebirds '67 to '72 — Class Winner


Camaros & Firebirds ’73 and Up — Best of Class — Kevin Demott

Camaros & Firebirds '73 and Up — Best of Class


Camaros & Firebirds ’73 and Up — Class Winner — Alex Castillo

Camaros & Firebirds '73 and Up — Class Winner


Mopars before ’72 — Best of Class — No entry


Mopars before ’72 — Class Winner — No entry


Mopars ’72 & Newer — Best of Class — Clarence Hall

Mopars '72 & Newer — Best of Class


Mopars ’72 & Newer — Class Winner — Darrell Jacobsen

Mopars '72 & Newer — Class Winner


Pro Street — Best of Class — Ray Smith

Pro Street — Best of Class


Pro Street — Class Winner — No entry


Off Road/SUVs — Best of Class — Tim Atkins

Off Road/SUVs — Best of Class


Off Road/SUVs — Class Winner — Andy McKee

Off Road/SUVs — Class Winner